USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 9, 2017 - Saturday, December 9, 2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL



news            photos          results



NEWS

12/13/17     Borsheim, Smith finish 1-3 at National Junior Olympics in Florida


PHOTOS

 |<  < 1 - 2  >  >| 
SLR_6587 4_SLR_6849
will-schneider-finish 5_SLR_6890
1_Borsheim_Smith SLR_6868
will-schneider-jos rcf-course-run
SLR_6436 IMG_5887
will-schneider-team Schneider_William
3_SLR_6402 rcf-girls


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS      full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Boys

46

Henry Herb

Rain City Flyers

8:17

55

Filip Cizek

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

8:21

75

John Herb Jr

Rain City Flyers

8:31

95

Tate Broadbent

Snohomish Track

8:42

117

Brooks Oliver

Rain City Flyers

8:53

187

Quinnton Sing

Federal Way Track

9:33

7-8 Girls

4

Corinne Hudders

Rain City Flyers

8:02

25

Abigail Wallace

Unattached

8:36

37

Weijia Wu

Cascade Striders

8:43

51

McKenzi Berwick

South Hill Running

8:50

68

Macy Powell

West Seattle Road Runners

9:05

107

Gemma Caprara

Federal Way Track

9:34

124

Cailin Ross

West Seattle Road Runners

9:43

127

Lincoln Sitzmann

West Seattle Road Runners

9:46

131

Grace Hardie

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

9:51

9-10 Boys

57

Quinten Brooks

Speed Unlimited

11:27

77

Connor Rickey

Speed Unlimited

11:38

85

Ashton Berwick

South Hill Running

11:42

89

Hudson Wallace

Unattached

11:44

95

Andrew Kolenski

Speed Unlimited

11:45

99

Charlie McManus

Rain City Flyers

11:47

117

Jonah Kearns

Rain City Flyers

11:54

145

Camden Korb-Nice

Rain City Flyers

12:06

152

Ethan Urquhart

Rain City Flyers

12:10

199

Leonidas Michelon

Federal Way Track

12:31

209

Jack Evans

Cascade Striders

12:34

240

William Frederick

West Seattle Road Runners

12:46

251

Oscar Zimmerman

Rain City Flyers

12:54

278

Jackson Punke

Speed Unlimited

13:17

291

Tucker Punke

Speed Unlimited

13:34

330

Oliver Li

Speed Unlimited

14:52

Teams

13

Rain City Flyers

365 pts.

14

Speed Unlimited

 

389 pts.

9-10 Girls

27

Sydney Collier

Cascade Striders

11:37

75

Anna Sandnes

Rain City Flyers

12:24

88

Tegan Holme

Cascade Striders

12:34

119

Piper Russell

Cascade Striders

12:54

189

Serafina Shin vonNordenflycht

Rain City Flyers

13:33

190

Danielle Jacobson

Cascade Striders

13:33

191

Audrey Schneider

Rain City Flyers

13:33

199

Anna Lendrum Fort

Rain City Flyers

13:39

216

Kimberly Zhao

Cascade Striders

13:54

217

Lorelei Geldien

Issaquah Parks & Rec Gliders

13:56

255

Sonya Carter

Rain City Flyers

14:32

Teams

9

Cascade Striders

246 pts.

14

Rain City Flyers

 

336 pts.

11-12 Boys

7

William Schneider

Rain City Flyers

9:57

18

Drew Oliver

Rain City Flyers

10:06

19

Will Sandnes

Rain City Flyers

10:07

52

Carter Joy

Rain City Flyers

10:24

100

Joachim Jakuc

Cascade Striders

10:47

102

Logan Plesko

Rain City Flyers

10:48

119

Brennen Rickey

Speed Unlimited

10:55

158

Robert Dunne-Loper

Rain City Flyers

11:12

238

Duncan Frisbie-Smith

Rain City Flyers

11:37

315

Jackson Fitch

Rain City Flyers

12:10

Teams

3

Rain City Flyers

141 pts.

11-12 Girls

20

Ava Borsheim

Federal Way Track

11:32

74

Maisie McManus

Rain City Flyers

12:07

98

Ainsley Herron

Cascade Striders

12:16

126

Megan Kolenski

Speed Unlimited

12:27

140

Alivia Evans

Cascade Striders

12:33

13-14 Boys

73

Hale Behan

Cascade Striders

13:45

96

Adrean Tafolla

Speed Unlimited

13:53

98

Anthony Smith

Speed Unlimited

13:54

104

Hayden Fisher

Federal Way Track

13:56

106

Evan Jenkins

Camas XC

13:56

120

Wilson Fresh

Camas XC

14:01

137

Maximus Sing

Federal Way Track

14:09

202

Jakob Broadbent

Snohomish Track

14:28

232

Carson Frawley

Camas XC

14:40

236

Mason Wrede

Camas XC

14:41

246

Tyler Dinh

Camas XC

14:46

261

Tanner Dozier

Camas XC

14:53

283

Vincenzo Robles

Camas XC

15:04

294

Covey Stark

Camas XC

15:09

Teams

18

Camas XC

501 pts.

13-14 Girls

1

Ella Borsheim

Federal Way Track

13:53

3

Julia Smith

Speed Unlimited

13:56

66

Keanna Krueger

Unattached

15:14

67

Maya Cantine

Speed Unlimited

15:14

69

Kylee Shakespeare

South Hill Running

15:17

72

Sloane Selenis

Rain City Flyers

15:18

73

Abigail Wall 

Whisper Running

15:18

95

Kira Mahaffy

Whisper Running

15:33

124

Katelyn Flolo

Whisper Running

15:46

195

Emily Rosenkranz

Whisper Running

16:18

214

Callie Ulin

Whisper Running

16:24

226

Ashley Mckinstry

Whisper Running

16:31

241

Candice Owen

Whisper Running

16:40

252

Kiley O’Brien

Whisper Running

16:49

261

Rachel Jin

Speed Unlimited

16:56

299

Alyson Barrett

Speed Unlimited

17:28

313

Sydney Steskal

Speed Unlimited

17:40

Teams

13

Whisper Running

377 pts.

21

Speed Unlimited

475 pts.

15-16 Boys

42

Michael Lewis

Rain City Flyers

17:08

57

Aidan Cantine

Speed Unlimited

17:17

72

Elian Joseph

Speed Unlimited

17:35

15-16 Girls

21

Christina Crow

Speed Unlimited

20:27

48

Jada Morrison

South Hill Running

21:31

17-18 Boys

54

Ethan Ashley

Cascade Striders

17:31

95

James Cushman VI

Unattached

19:21

17-18 Girls

33

Sarah Lovan

Unattached

22:51