USATF.tv
NationWide

RESULTS: 2018 USATF Northwest Region & Pacific Northwest Association Masters T&F Championships
July 14, 2018    |     West Seattle Stadium    |    Seattle, Wash.
 
Licensed to Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/17/2018 02:44 PM
Event 11  Women 45-49 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Birade, Dena              46 Bellingham, WA           13.58  -2.2 
  2 Haag, Jeana               49 Puyallup, WA             14.79  -2.2 
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shearer-Hannah, Amanda    52 Bellingham, WA           15.09  -2.2 
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whidden, Elaine           63 Coquitlam, BC            15.77  -2.2 
  2 Fazio, Karlyne            62 Federal Way, WA          16.19  -2.2 
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garofola, Chris           37 Kennewick, WA            11.45  -1.8 
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ronald            44 Bremerton, WA            11.73  -1.8 
  2 Nada, Samy                40 Wilsonville, OR          13.76  -1.8 
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Waters, Shane             45 Idaho falls, ID          13.63  -1.8 
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 100m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith              51 Unattached               12.77  -2.0  2 
  2 Gaskin Sr., Derek         52 Vancouver, WA            13.96  -2.0  2 
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 100m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Leo               62 Renton, WA               14.52  -2.0  2 
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 100m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Don               69 Grapeview, WA            14.89  -2.0  2 
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 100m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stellato, Domenic         74 Doylestown, PA           14.62  -2.4  3 
  2 Brocato, Charlie          73 Gig Harbor, WA           14.65  -2.4  3 
  3 Leslie, Will              72 Issaquah, WA             15.61  -2.4  3 
  4 Hundley, Clyde            71 Seattle, WA              15.63  -2.4  3 
  5 Tso, Siu Wan              71 Centralia, WA            18.11  -2.4  3 
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 100m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger             80 Poulsbo, WA              16.90  -2.2  4 
 
Event 12  Men 85-89 100m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles         85 Sequim, WA               23.69  -2.2  4 
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Teresa          32 Seattle, WA              32.92  -1.1 
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haag, Jeana               49 Puyallup, WA             31.20  -1.1 
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shearer-Hannah, Amanda    52 Bellingham, WA           31.47  -1.1 
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whidden, Elaine           63 Coquitlam, BC            32.00  -1.1 
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garofola, Chris           37 Kennewick, WA            23.33  -2.6 
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ibarreta, Xavier          42 Kent, WA                 24.83  -2.6 
  2 Nada, Samy                40 Wilsonville, OR          28.87  -2.6 
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 200m
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huff, Joshua              45 Montesano, WA            26.82  -2.6 
  2 Waters, Shane             45 Idaho falls, ID          28.92  -2.6 
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 200m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith              51 Unattached               25.55  -2.0  2 
  2 Gaskin Sr., Derek         52 Vancouver, WA            29.14  -2.0  2 
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 200m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DiMassa, David            58 Phoenix, AZ              30.81  -2.0  2 
  2 Horn, Russell             55 Bremerton, WA            31.72  -2.0  2 
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 200m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ahearn, Leo               62 Renton, WA               30.11  -2.3  3 
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 200m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Don               69 Grapeview, WA            30.15  -2.3  3 
  2 Turock, Art               68 Kirkland, WA             35.74  -2.3  3 
  3 Hallett, Richard          65 Castle Rock, WA          47.59  -2.3  3 
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 200m
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brocato, Charlie          73 Gig Harbor, WA           30.31  -1.9  4 
  2 Stellato, Domenic         74 Doylestown, PA           30.48  -1.9  4 
  3 Hundley, Clyde            71 Seattle, WA              31.83  -1.9  4 
  4 Leslie, Will              72 Issaquah, WA             31.93  -1.9  4 
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steidl, Trisha            41 Seattle, WA           19:42.66  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McVee, Amy                59 Moses Lake, WA        26:46.70  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herling, Mathew           39 Unattached            17:44.71  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steidl, Uli               46 Seattle, WA           15:54.82  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Peter              57 Seattle, WA           25:49.65  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Rick              63 Selah, WA             17:48.86  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 5000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellmyer, Stephen         67 Sequim, WA            28:22.25  
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 1500m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pappalardo, Susan         52 Kirkland, WA           5:29.17  
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 1500m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Michael          66 Seattle, WA            5:37.40  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 1500m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joslin Sr., Timothy       77 Des Moines, WA         7:33.31  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Teresa          32 Seattle, WA            1:13.81  
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eliott, Sonya             51 Seattle, WA            1:15.12  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hainsworth, Michael       49 Seattle, WA              57.38  
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birade, Laurent           51 Bellingham, WA           59.55  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiMassa, David            58 Phoenix, AZ            1:08.30  
 
Event 24  Men 70-74 400m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Will              72 Issaquah, WA           1:21.97  
 
Event 33  Women 55-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             59 Mukilteo, WA            10.67m  
 
Event 33  Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballard, Connie           61 Lynnwood, WA            20.70m  
  2 Hoppie, Carla             61 Centralia, WA           19.74m  
  3 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne       63 Kuna, ID                13.23m  
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appel, Geoff              41 Seattle, WA             39.17m  
 
Event 34  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jowett, Thomas            59 Federal Way, WA         23.07m  
  2 Horn, Russell             55 Bremerton, WA           20.92m  
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Daniel             64 Brentwood, CA           16.47m  
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turock, Art               68 Kirkland, WA            23.32m  
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deeter, Bill              71 Mehama OR, OR           21.95m  
  2 Rowe, Edward              74 Portland, OR            20.31m  
 
Event 35  Women 40-44 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krise, Cami               42 Yelm, WA                22.80m  
 
Event 35  Women 55-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             59 Mukilteo, WA            21.43m  
 
Event 35  Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne       63 Kuna, ID                22.04m  
 
Event 35  Women 70-74 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kolva, Bessie             70 Pullman, WA             15.09m  
  2 Hinz Sr., Susan           70 Pullman, WA             13.47m  
 
Event 36  Men 40-44 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willmott, Robert          42 Covington, WA           50.23m  
 
Event 36  Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Tim              55 Seattle, WA             43.18m  
 
Event 36  Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Daniel             64 Brentwood, CA           20.02m  
 
Event 36  Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bains, Mohan              68 Surrey, BC              29.11m  
 
Event 36  Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC          36.92m  
  2 Deeter, Bill              71 Mehama OR, OR           33.56m  
  3 Kolva, David              70 Pullman, WA             29.85m  
  4 Rowe, Edward              74 Portland, OR            14.52m  
 
Event 36  Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhillon, Bakshish         80 Surrey, BC              30.46m  
 
Event 37  Women 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krise, Cami               42 Yelm, WA                 7.68m  
 
Event 37  Women 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             59 Mukilteo, WA             6.15m  
 
Event 37  Women 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballard, Connie           61 Lynnwood, WA            10.15m  
  2 Hoppie, Carla             61 Centralia, WA            9.09m  
 
Event 37  Women 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, A Lynette       65 Shoreline, WA            9.14m  
 
Event 37  Women 70-74 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinz Sr., Susan           70 Pullman, WA              5.37m  
 
Event 38  Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, James          55 Hood River, OR          15.21m  
  2 Shannon, Tim              55 Seattle, WA             11.73m  
 
Event 38  Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Daniel             64 Brentwood, CA           11.11m  
  2 Zitnik III, Frank         60 Lynnwood, WA            10.91m  
 
Event 38  Men 70-74 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, William           72 Glenbrook, NV           12.75m  
  2 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC          11.16m  
  3 Deeter, Bill              71 Mehama OR, OR           10.74m  
  4 Rowe, Edward              74 Portland, OR             7.78m  
 
Event 38  Men 75-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Bob                 75 White Salmon, WA         7.14m  
 
Event 38  Men 80-84 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhillon, Bakshish         80 Surrey, BC               9.84m  
 
Event 40  Men 40-44 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ronald            44 Bremerton, WA            5.74m  -1.0 
 
Event 40  Men 45-49 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Waters, Shane             45 Idaho falls, ID          3.89m  -0.8 
 
Event 40  Men 60-64 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Joe                62 Lynnwood, WA             4.72m  -0.2 
 
Event 40  Men 65-69 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacquet-Acea, Russell     65 Seattle, WA              4.16m  -1.2 
  2 Hallett, Richard          65 Castle Rock, WA          2.67m  -1.9 
 
Event 40  Men 70-74 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC           3.42m  -0.5 
  2 Tso, Siu Wan              71 Centralia, WA            3.11m  -0.1 
  3 Stellato, Domenic         74 Doylestown, PA           3.03m  -0.1 
 
Event 40  Men 80-84 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger             80 Poulsbo, WA              3.54m   1.8 
 
Event 40  Men 85-89 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles         85 Sequim, WA               2.15m   1.2 
 
Event 42  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baucom, Louis             61 Vancouver, WA            3.50m  
 
Event 42  Men 70-74 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dennis          72 Philomath, OR            3.05m  
 
Event 42  Men 75-79 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zapf, Fred                77 Issaquah, WA             2.15m  
 
Event 42  Men 80-84 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger             80 Poulsbo, WA              1.85m  
 
Event 42  Men 85-89 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles         85 Sequim, WA               1.70m  
 
Event 44  Men 40-44 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atkins, Ronald            44 Bremerton, WA           11.71m  -2.4 
 
Event 44  Men 60-64 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Joe                62 Lynnwood, WA            10.46m   0.6 
 
Event 44  Men 65-69 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hallett, Richard          65 Castle Rock, WA          5.76m   1.9 
 
Event 44  Men 70-74 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC           7.25m   2.0 
  2 Tso, Siu Wan              71 Centralia, WA            6.47m   1.0 
 
Event 44  Men 80-84 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger             80 Poulsbo, WA              7.79m   1.9 
 
Event 45  Women 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krise, Cami               42 Yelm, WA                21.08m  
 
Event 45  Women 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theofelis, Therese        52 Federal Way, WA         20.82m  
 
Event 45  Women 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             59 Mukilteo, WA            13.68m  
 
Event 45  Women 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne       63 Kuna, ID                21.01m  
  2 Ballard, Connie           61 Lynnwood, WA            20.62m  
 
Event 45  Women 70-74 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinz Sr., Susan           70 Pullman, WA             11.81m  
 
Event 46  Men 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Tim              55 Seattle, WA             38.47m  
  2 Neubauer, Lance           59 Shoreline, WA           38.10m  
  3 Horn, Russell             55 Bremerton, WA           23.34m  
 
Event 46  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Daniel             64 Brentwood, CA           33.51m  
  2 Zitnik III, Frank         60 Lynnwood, WA            31.89m  
 
Event 46  Men 65-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacquet-Acea, Russell     65 Seattle, WA             31.02m  
  2 Bains, Mohan              68 Surrey, BC              28.74m  
  3 Turock, Art               68 Kirkland, WA            25.81m  
 
Event 46  Men 70-74 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, William           72 Glenbrook, NV           35.31m  
  2 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC          28.59m  
  3 Deeter, Bill              71 Mehama OR, OR           28.29m  
  4 Rowe, Edward              74 Portland, OR            18.27m  
 
Event 46  Men 75-79 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Bob                 75 White Salmon, WA        20.22m  
 
Event 46  Men 80-84 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhillon, Bakshish         80 Surrey, BC              25.16m  
 
Event 47  Women 55-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holding, Kelly            57 Damascus, OR             1.30m  
 
Event 47  Women 60-64 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoppie, Carla             61 Centralia, WA            1.15m  
 
Event 48  Men 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohrer, Scott             49 La Center, WA            1.40m  
 
Event 48  Men 55-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick, Scott               55 Bellingham, WA           1.70m  
  2 Allen, Ira                59 Bellevue, WA             1.45m  
 
Event 48  Men 70-74 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tso, Siu Wan              71 Centralia, WA            1.10m  
 
Event 48  Men 85-89 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles         85 Sequim, WA               0.95m  
 
Event 49  Women 40-44 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krise, Cami               42 Yelm, WA                 7.33m  
 
Event 49  Women 55-59 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             59 Mukilteo, WA             7.58m  
 
Event 49  Women 70-74 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinz Sr., Susan           70 Pullman, WA              5.57m  
 
Event 50  Men 40-44 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willmott, Robert          42 Covington, WA           15.18m  
 
Event 50  Men 55-59 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Tim              55 Seattle, WA             15.18m  
  2 Neubauer, Lance           59 Shoreline, WA           12.09m  
 
Event 50  Men 60-64 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Daniel             64 Brentwood, CA            8.75m  
 
Event 50  Men 65-69 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bains, Mohan              68 Surrey, BC               8.48m  
 
Event 50  Men 70-74 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC          15.44m  
  2 Deeter, Bill              71 Mehama OR, OR           12.26m  
  3 Kolva, David              70 Pullman, WA             10.44m  
  4 Rowe, Edward              74 Portland, OR             7.49m  
 
Event 50  Men 80-84 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhillon, Bakshish         80 Surrey, BC              13.62m  
 
Event 51  Women 40-44 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krise, Cami               42 Yelm, WA                 4.03m  
 
Event 51  Women 55-59 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boivin, Erica             59 Mukilteo, WA             6.31m  
 
Event 51  Women 70-74 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinz Sr., Susan           70 Pullman, WA              3.50m  
 
Event 52  Men 40-44 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willmott, Robert          42 Covington, WA            9.92m  
 
Event 52  Men 55-59 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Tim              55 Seattle, WA              7.14m  
  2 Neubauer, Lance           59 Shoreline, WA            5.79m  
 
Event 52  Men 70-74 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toor, Harnek              72 Abbotsford, BC           7.70m  
  2 Deeter, Bill              71 Mehama OR, OR            7.42m  
  3 Rowe, Edward              74 Portland, OR             4.50m  
  4 Kolva, David              70 Pullman, WA              4.33m  
 
Event 53  Men 35-39 800m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Samuel            37 Everett, WA            2:18.66  
  2 Fillion, Ryan             37 Bellevue, WA           2:38.97  
 
Event 53  Men 45-49 800m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hainsworth, Michael       49 Seattle, WA            2:32.24  
 
Event 53  Men 60-64 800m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stonkus, Arny             63 Seattle, WA            2:53.79   2 
 
Event 53  Men 65-69 800m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellmyer, Stephen         67 Sequim, WA             3:48.01   2 
 
Event 53  Men 75-79 800m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joslin Sr., Timothy       77 Des Moines, WA         3:53.31   2 
 
Event 53  Men 85-89 800m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milliman, Charles         85 Sequim, WA             5:19.80   2 
 
Event 54  Women 50-54 800m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pappalardo, Susan         52 Kirkland, WA           2:42.03  
 
Event 55  Men 60-64 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Rick              63 Selah, WA              8:12.08  
 
Event 56  Women 50-54 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Janelle        53 Portland, OR          10:05.88  
 
Event 58  Men 80-84 80m Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vergin, Roger             80 Poulsbo, WA              16.90   NWI 
 
Event 59  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rehder, William           61 Unattached            31:18.57  
  2 Kale, Bart                62 Silverdale, WA        40:26.86  
 
Event 59  Men 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Edwin           74 Langley, WA           34:41.19  
 
Event 62  Women 30-34 100m Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Teresa          32 Seattle, WA              21.38  -0.7 
 
Event 63  Men 30-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roche, Aaron              33 Seattle, WA           11:27.42  
 
Event 63  Men 55-59 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roe, Chip                 56 Sprague, WA           15:06.82