USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA





             photos              results            meet website



PHOTOS by Mike Scott; used with permission
Open Women
Devoe_Claire-19ClubXC Nichols_Ashley-19ClubXC
Harmon_Elizabeth-19ClubXC-jpg- Roberts_Ruby-19ClubXC
Lacey_Lana-19ClubXC


Open Men (coming soon)


Masters Women
79522634_10103798390217494_832516678037274624_o Kruell_Kelly-19ClubXC
Empey_Susan-19ClubXC McDevitt_Janet-19ClubXC-2
Frownfelter_Milah-19ClubXC Pappalardo_Susan-19ClubXC
Henty_Danielle-19ClubXC Sleavin_Kathi-19ClubXC
Joyce_Regina-19ClubXC Tower_Alyssa-19ClubXC_2-jpg----



Masters Men (coming soon)


PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESULTS      full championships results

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

OPEN WOMEN

18

 Claire Devoe         

25

 Club Northwest               

 20:47

59

 Ellie Clawson        

22

 Club Northwest               

 21:39

106

 Ashley Nichols       

27

 Club Northwest               

 22:19

110

 Alison Mandi         

36

 Club Northwest               

 22:21

119

 Elizabeth Harmon     

30

 Club Northwest               

 22:29

162

 Lana Lacey           

32

 Club Northwest               

 22:52

193

 Kimberly Hinson      

33

 Club Northwest               

 23:15

248

 Ruby Roberts         

28

 Club Northwest               

 23:58

Teams

12

 Club Northwest               

348 pts.

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

OPEN MEN

3

 Dillon Maggard       

24

 Unattached / Brooks                       

 30:17 

58

 Robert Baraldi       

25

 Club Northwest               

 32:27 

120

 Tyler Van Dooren     

29

 Club Northwest               

 33:16 

149

 Robert Scanlon       

25

 Club Northwest               

 33:36 

165

 Chris Reed           

31

 Club Northwest               

 33:50 

175

 Benjamin Iten        

22

 Club Northwest               

 33:54 

214

 Nathaniel Richards   

27

 Club Northwest-B             

 34:15 

216

 Jamin King           

30

 Club Northwest               

 34:17 

250

 Garrett Davis        

24

 Club Northwest               

 34:44 

344

 Geoffrey Njonjo      

38

 Club Northwest               

 35:53 

Teams

17

 Club Northwest               

532 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

MASTERS WOMEN

40-44

26

Danielle Henty        

41

Club Northwest                           

25:11  

33

Milah Frownfelter     

42

Club Northwest                           

25:25  

45-49

1

Janet McDevitt        

46

Club Northwest                           

23:26  

12

Deborah Fletcher      

49

Club Northwest                           

25:37  

50-54

4

Susan Empey           

51

Club Northwest                           

24:36  

11

Susan Pappalardo      

53

Club Northwest                           

25:25  

55-59

5

Alyssa Tower          

57

Club Northwest                           

26:27  

60-64

4

Kathi Sleavin         

60

Club Northwest                           

26:19  

5

Regina Joyce          

62

Club Northwest                           

27:05  

10

Kelly Kruell          

60

Club Northwest                           

29:04  

Teams 40+

7

 Club Northwest               

71 pts.

Teams 50+

4

 Club Northwest               

33 pts.

Teams 60+

1

 Club Northwest               

11 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Club

Time

MASTERS MEN

40-44

7

Lance Thompson        

43

Club Northwest                          

34:03  

21

David Simmons         

41

Club Northwest                          

35:35  

106

Shad Birkholz         

43

Seattle Running Club                    

42:53  

45-49

26

Mark Bloudek          

45

Club Northwest                          

36:59  

27

Mark Donahue          

48

Club Northwest                          

40:42  

50-54

5

Emmet Hogan           

50

Club Northwest                          

35:51  

13

Todd Poremba          

50

Club Northwest                          

36:44  

15

Blair Cossey          

54

Club Northwest                          

36:59  

30

John Greengo          

52

Club Northwest                          

37:48  

33

Glen Weissman         

50

Club Northwest                          

38:00  

55-59

26

David White-Spin      

58

Club Northwest                          

40:23  

60-64

1

Joe Sheeran          

62

Club Northwest                     

28:42 

26

Denis Villeneuve     

63

Club Northwest                     

32:03 

75

Mark Drangsholt      

62

Club Northwest                     

35:49 

65-69

5

Greg Beyerlein        

66

Club Northwest              

  33:02  

14

Leslie Sharpe         

69

Club Northwest              

  35:14  

70-74

10

Craig Andersen        

72

Eastside Runners                         

37:05  

11

David Longmuir        

72

Eastside Runners                         

37:05  

13

Frazer Mann           

72

Eastside Runners                         

38:12  

26

James McGill          

71

Eastside Runners                         

42:36  

Teams 50+

2

 Club Northwest               

67 pts.

Teams 60+

5

 Club Northwest               

64 pts.

Teams 70+

4

Eastside Runners                         

34 pts.